MENU

  Staff & Faculty

TEACHING & NON -TEACHING STAFF OF BIRJHORA MAHAVIDYALAYA
BONGAIGAON
As on 17/09/2016

Department of Botany

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ranu Roy Associate Professor
2 Dr. Dinesh Ch. Deka Associate Professor
3 Dr. Neelanjana Baruah Associate Professor&HoD
4 Dr. Ananta Borah Assistant Professor
5 Sri Jogesh Ch. Ray Laboratory Bearer

Department of Chemistry

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Mohan Karki Associate Professor
2 Dr. Munindra Nath Thakuria Associate Professor
3 Dr. Paresh Chakrabarty Associate Professor&HoD
4 Mr. Pranab Kr. Das Associate Professor
5 Sri Subhash Ray Laboratory Bearer
6 Sri Darjyodhan Barman Laboratory Bearer (Contractual)

Department of Economics

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Hemanti Bala Roy Barman Associate Professor&HoD
2 Mr. Hemanta Kr. Saud Assistant Professor

Department English

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Beauty Das Associate Professor

Department of Information Technology& Computer Science

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Bijuli Begum Contractual Teacher
2 Mr. Mrinmoy Deka Contractual Teacher
3 Ms. Tribeni Das Contractual Teacher
4 Mr. Debabrata Goswami Contractual teacher
5 Sri Hitesh Ray Laboratory Bearer (Contractual)

Department of Mathematics

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Manabendra Das Associate Professor
2 Mr. Munindra Nath Das Associate Professor&HoD
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Arundhati Mech Associate Professor
4 Ms. Chumi Roy Contractual Teacher

Department of Physics

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Om Prakash Sah Associate Professor
2 Dr. Balen Choudhury  Associate Professor&HoD
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Jhuma Biswas Assistant Professor
4 Mr. Sanjib Baglari Assistant Professor
5 Sri Biraj Ray Laboratory Bearer
6 Sri Prafulla Kr. Ray Laboratory Bearer (Non-sanctioned)

Department of Statistics

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Nirmal Kr. Das Associate Professor  & HoD
2 Dr. Amal Kr. Deka Associate Professor
3 Ms. HeeraBala Nath Contractual Teacher
4 Hitesh Ray Laboratory Bearer (Contractual)

Department of Zoology

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Pranoy Kumar Deka Associate Professor
2 Dr. Biplab Kr. Saha Associate Professor
3 Mrs. Purnima Devi Associate Professor&HoD
4 Mr. Nilkamal Choudhury Contractual Teacher
5 Sri Nripen Ch. Ray Laboratory Bearer

Library

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Basanta Kr. Sarma Librarian, Selection Grade
2 Sri Lohit Baruah Library Bearer (Contractual)
3 Mrs. Suborna Singha Library Bearer (Contractual)

Office of the Principal

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Sri Shekhadri Kr. Ray UDA
2 Sri Hitesh Ch. Ray LDA
3 Sri Champak Ray LDA
3 Sri Jadav Ch. Ray Grade-IV
4 Sri Nagen Ch. Ray Grade-IV
5 Mrs. Indira Ray Grade-IV
6 Sri Pankaj Das LDA (Contractual)
7 Mrs. KalabatiBasfor Grade – IV(Contractual)